Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch
KES 5926
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Jarritos is the best selling Mexican soft drink in the U.S. because of its refreshing flavor and use of actual sugar.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Item Weight | 12 lbs (5.44 kg) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Fruit Soda Lovers
Ideal for those who enjoy sweet and fruity flavored sodas, providing a refreshing taste experience.
-
Social Gatherings
Perfect for parties and gatherings, offering a unique beverage option that appeals to a diverse group of people.
-
Mexican Cuisine Fans
Great pairing with Mexican meals, enhancing the overall dining experience with its vibrant fruit punch flavor.
-
Health-Conscious Consumers
Not suitable for those avoiding sugary beverages, as it contains high sugar content and artificial ingredients.
-
Diet-Sensitive Individuals
May not be ideal for people on diets, particularly those monitoring caloric or sugar intake.
-
Flavor Averse Drinkers
Not recommended for individuals who prefer bland or non-flavored drinks, as it is distinctly sweet and fruity.
Product Description
Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch
About This Item
Introducing Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch, the ultimate thirst-quenching experience that will transport you to the tropical flavors of Mexico. As the leading Mexican soda brand, Jarritos has captured the hearts and taste buds of millions with its authentic and refreshing beverages. With its vibrant fruit punch flavor, Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch is the perfect companion for any occasion. Whether you're enjoying a picnic, hosting a backyard barbecue, or simply looking for a delightful beverage to accompany your meal, this soda is sure to please. Made with real fruit flavors, Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch embodies the essence of Mexican soft drinks.
Each sip is a burst of fruity goodness, delivering a taste that is both familiar and exciting. Indulge in the sweet and tangy notes that dance on your tongue, leaving you craving for more. Available in convenient cans, Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch is your go-to option for on-the-go refreshment. Simply pop open a can and let the fruity aroma excite your senses.
Whether you're sipping it straight from the can or pouring it over ice, the delectable flavors of this fruit punch soda will make every moment enjoyable. Explore the wide range of Jarritos drink options and discover the variety of authentic Mexican flavors. From classic favorites like mandarin, pineapple, and lime to unique creations like guava, tamarind, and hibiscus, Jarritos has something to satisfy every palate. With its rich history and commitment to quality, Jarritos has been a beloved choice for those who appreciate the taste of Mexico. Experience the genuine flavors and vibrant culture with Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch, the perfect blend of fruity goodness and carbonation. Don't miss out on the opportunity to indulge in the refreshing and authentic taste of Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch.
Order your cans today and elevate your beverage game with this Mexican gem.
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What flavors are available in Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch?
Answer: The Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch features a delightful blend of tropical fruit flavors, including a combination of pineapple, orange, and hibiscus. This unique mix gives it a vibrant, refreshing taste that appeals to soda lovers looking for something beyond traditional cola and lemon-lime options. Perfect for parties, picnics, or simply quenching your thirst on a hot day, this versatile soda complements a variety of snacks and meals. -
Question:
Is Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch caffeine-free?
Answer: Yes, Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch is a caffeine-free beverage, making it a great choice for individuals who prefer to avoid stimulants. This allows everyone, including children and those sensitive to caffeine, to enjoy its sweet and fruity taste without any side effects. Ideal for family gatherings or casual outings, this soda can be enjoyed at any time of the day without worrying about caffeine consumption. -
Question:
How is Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch made?
Answer: Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch is made using natural fruit flavors, sweeteners, and carbonated water, ensuring that each sip delivers a taste that’s both refreshing and enjoyable. The careful crafting process highlights the authentic fruit essence, allowing fans to appreciate a homemade quality. It’s a fantastic beverage option for those who cherish traditional Mexican flavors and want to bring a taste of Kenya into their daily life. -
Question:
What is the nutritional information for Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch?
Answer: Each serving of Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch typically contains a moderate amount of calories, sugar, and carbohydrates. Nutritional values can vary, so it’s wise to check the label for specific details about serving sizes and ingredients. This soda serves as an enjoyable treat rather than a staple, making it perfect for special occasions or a fun drink alongside meals without significant health implications. -
Question:
Can I use Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch in cocktails?
Answer: Absolutely! Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch is an excellent mixer for cocktails, adding a fruity twist to your favorite drinks. Its vibrant flavor profile works well with various spirits such as vodka, rum, or tequila, making it a versatile choice for party drinks or casual get-togethers. Experimenting with this soda can lead to refreshing summer cocktails that impress your guests. -
Question:
Is Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch suitable for vegans?
Answer: Yes, Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch is suitable for vegans as it contains no animal-derived ingredients. Its formulation emphasizes natural flavors and does not include gelatin or other non-vegan additives. This makes it a great choice for vegans and vegetarians who still want to enjoy flavorful beverages without compromising their dietary choices. -
Question:
What size bottles or cans are available for Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch?
Answer: Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch is commonly available in several sizes, including 12oz bottles, 500ml bottles, and larger 1-liter options. These sizes cater to different occasions, whether you need a quick drink for yourself or a larger quantity for a gathering. The smaller bottles are perfect for single servings, while the larger ones accommodate parties or family meals. -
Question:
Where can I find Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch ingredients?
Answer: The ingredients for Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch are typically available on the bottle or can labeling. This information will often include carbonated water, sugar, natural flavors, and citric acid. If you're looking for more specific component information, checking the manufacturer's website can provide further insights into the soda's formulation and nutritional details, ensuring you know exactly what you're consuming. -
Question:
Can I purchase Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch in bulk?
Answer: Yes, many retailers provide options for purchasing Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch in bulk. Buying in larger quantities often allows you to stock up for events or gatherings. Look for multi-pack options or cases that can save you time and can also ensure you'll always have this delightful beverage on hand for spontaneous occasions. -
Question:
Where can I buy Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch in Kenya?
Answer: You can buy Jarritos Soda Fruit Punch in Kenya through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Jarritos products, making it convenient for you to find your favorite flavors online. Enjoy browsing their catalog to discover this fruity soda and have it delivered right to your doorstep.
Jarritos Soft Drinks Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
KES 5926
Order now and get it around Thursday, July 23
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- Best selling Mexican soda in the US
- Nine great flavors to complement Mexican food
- Uses 100% real sugar and natural flavors
- Refreshing and delicious
- Pack of 6 12.5oz glass bottles
- Sugars: 11.67G